Licensed to Berea College
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2015 06:09 PM
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raab, Zachary                Berea                          10:56.80    5
  2 Arnold, Jerrod               Berea                          11:35.62    3

Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kelsey              Georgetown (                   14:00.44    5
  2 Wilson, Jenny                Georgetown (                   19:27.64    3

Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berea  'A'                                                     44.07    5
  2 Unattached  'A'                                                44.53    3
  3 Berea  'B'                                                     50.98
  4 Georgetown (Ky.)  'A'                                          55.33

Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berea  'A'                                                     51.19    5
  2 Georgetown (Ky.)  'B'                                        1:02.67    3

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kershner, Mercy              Berea                           5:14.32    5
  2 Sawyer, Gabrielle            Berea                           5:22.14    3
  3 Berry, Sydney                Georgetown (                    5:24.12    1
  4 Egger, Karina                Georgetown (                    5:46.53
  5 Dudick, Kayla                Georgetown (                    6:43.63

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putnam, Eric                 Unattached           4:08.00    4:11.74    5
  2 Monti, Casey                 Berea                           4:23.48    3
  3 Manley, Barry                Berea                           4:31.95    1
  4 Hanser, Jacob                Georgetown (                    4:32.97
  5 Smith, Nathan                Berea                           4:40.34

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Erica                 Berea                             16.49    5
  2 Carr, Haley                  Georgetown (                      17.47    3

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oquinn, Tanner               Unattached                        17.05    5
  2 Slucher, Nickolas            Georgetown (                      21.73    3

Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Austin               Georgetown (                      54.54    5
  2 Kinnamont, Miles             Berea                             57.29    3

Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callow, Ami                  Berea                           1:00.87    5
  2 Callow, Layne                Berea                           1:01.96    3
  3 Abbott, Jade                 Georgetown (                    1:02.16    1
  4 Wilson, Rachael              Georgetown (                    1:11.12

Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Powell, Tyler                Unattached             10.97      11.51   1   5
  2 Mbwambo, Wynnjones           Berea                             11.62   1   3
  3 Rose, Matt                   Unattached             11.78      11.81   1   1
  4 Oquinn, Tanner               Unattached                        11.92   2
  5 Mills, Erick                 Georgetown (                      12.21   1
  6 Slucher, Nickolas            Georgetown (                      12.48   2
  7 Moore, Austin                Berea                             12.64   2

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Cassandra          Berea                             13.22    5
  2 Abbott, Jade                 Georgetown (                      13.79    3

Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemei, Emmanuell             Berea                           1:55.63    5
  2 Putnam, Eric                 Unattached           2:04.00    2:07.24    3
  3 Slucher, Nickolas            Georgetown (                    2:42.92    1
 -- James, Michael               Berea                               DNF

Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kershner, Mercy              Berea                           2:31.00    5
  2 Dudick, Kayla                Georgetown (                    3:09.42    3

Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slucher, Nickolas            Georgetown (                    1:05.17    5
  2 Snider, Austin               Georgetown (                    1:05.60    3
  3 Reihmer, Joel                Georgetown (                    1:09.09    1

Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hale, Marissa                Georgetown (                    1:15.00    5
  2 Gregory, Kelsey              Georgetown (                    1:17.45    3

Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Tyler                Unattached             22.80      23.29    5
  2 Willis, John                 Berea                             23.32    3
  3 Marshall, Christian          Georgetown (                      23.94    1
  4 Mills, Erick                 Georgetown (                      24.52

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Sydney               Berea                             27.43    5
  2 Hale, Megan                  Berea                             27.98    3
  3 Loveless, Anna               Berea                             29.91    1
  4 Wilson, Rachael              Georgetown (                      31.74
  5 Gregory, Kelsey              Georgetown (                      32.09
  6 O'Quinn, Jessica             Berea                             32.66

Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garnett, Luke                Unattached                     19:14.72    5
  2 Homan, Riley                 Berea                          19:51.39    3

Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullins, Miranda             Georgetown (                   19:13.91    5

Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berea  'B'                                                   3:35.90    5
  2 Georgetown (Ky.)  'A'                                        3:48.31    3

Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berea  'A'                                                   4:20.92    5
  2 Georgetown (Ky.)  'A'                                        4:55.29    3

Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Whitney                Georgetown (                     18.58m    5

Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dulko, Nicholals             Georgetown (                     32.49m    5
  2 Carpintero, Dan              Unattached                       31.03m    3
  3 Richardson, Jacob            Georgetown (                     25.30m    1
  4 Moore, Austin                Berea                            24.19m
  5 Murphy, D'Sean               Georgetown (                     21.52m

Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santos, Kayla                Berea                            27.60m    5
  2 Luney, leAnna                Berea                            23.93m    3
  3 Gonterman, Erin              Berea                            19.90m    1
  4 King, Whitney                Georgetown (                     13.40m

Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orr, David                   Unattached                       67.53m    5
  2 Clabo, Cody                  Berea                            50.19m    3
  3 Wiedemer, Kyle               Georgetown (                     38.21m    1
  4 Dulko, Nicholals             Georgetown (                     32.68m
  5 Craig, Parker                Georgetown (                     31.01m

Event 27  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayhurst, Sarah              Centre                 3.41m   11-07.00    5
  2 Angevine, Amy                Berea                           9-06.00    3
  3 Hale, Megan                  Berea                           7-06.00    1
  4 O'Quinn, Jessica             Berea                           6-00.00

Event 28  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Nick                  Unattached                     13-00.00    5
  2 Wiedemer, Kyle               Georgetown (                   12-00.00    3
  3 Reihmer, Joel                Georgetown (                  J12-00.00    1
  4 Wilde, Jeremy                Berea                          11-00.00
  4 Homan, Riley                 Berea                          11-00.00
  6 Lee, Tanner                  Unattached             3.65m  J11-00.00
 -- Hanser, Jacob                Georgetown (                         NH

Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luney, leAnna                Berea                            10.68m    5
  2 King, Whitney                Georgetown (                      7.40m    3

Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Austin                Berea                            10.43m    5
  2 Richardson, Jacob            Georgetown (                     10.41m    3
  3 Clabo, Cody                  Berea                            10.07m    1
  4 Dulko, Nicholals             Georgetown (                      9.98m
  5 Murphy, D'Sean               Georgetown (                      9.52m
  6 Carpintero, Dan              Unattached                        9.43m
  7 Craig, Parker                Georgetown (                      7.78m

Event 31  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santos, Kayla                Berea                            26.92m    5
  2 Mollett, Courtney            Berea                            23.33m    3
  3 King, Whitney                Georgetown (                     19.68m    1

Event 32  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orr, David                   Unattached                       33.64m    5
  2 Dulko, Nicholals             Georgetown (                     32.54m    3
  3 Richardson, Jacob            Georgetown (                     25.57m    1
  4 Carpintero, Dan              Unattached                       24.61m
  5 Craig, Parker                Georgetown (                     21.33m

Event 33  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Erica                 Berea                             4.88m    5
  2 Abbott, Jade                 Georgetown (                      4.09m    3

Event 34  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiedemer, Kyle               Georgetown (                      6.04m    5
  2 Oquinn, Tanner               Unattached                        5.94m    3
  3 Alexander, James             Berea                             5.59m    1
  4 Reihmer, Joel                Georgetown (                      5.30m
  5 Havens, Dylan                Berea                             5.08m

Event 36  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cherif, Boubacar             Berea                            10.79m    5

Event 37  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Simone                Berea                             1.62m    5
 -- Wilson, Rachael              Georgetown (                         NH

Event 38  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webster, Tevin               Berea                             1.72m    5
 -- Carr, Grant                  Georgetown (                         NH
 -- Havens, Dylan                Berea                                NH

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Berea                       86        2) Georgetown (Ky.)           50
    3) Centre College               5

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Berea                       59        2) Georgetown (Ky.)           45

View: Mobile | Desktop